(95% handicap allowance)
Results | Gross Points | |
1st | Robert Gresty(1) Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club | 34 |
2nd | Tom Partridge(0) Chester | 31 |
3rd | Wayne Dobson(1) Pleasington Golf Club | 29 |
4th | Jonathan Little(6) Eaton (Chester) Golf Club | 28 |
5th | Andy Latham(6) Carden Park | 27 |
6th | Dave Griffin(6) Bolton | 27 |
7th | Gary Morgan(3) Cavendish | 26 |
8th | Peter Harrison(8) Hillside Golf Club | 26 |
9th | Brett Jones(6) Northop Golf Club | 25 |
10th | Ian Rich(9) Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club | 25 |
11th | Jas Thind(11) Wrotham Heath | 25 |
12th | Mark Hughes(6) Carden Park | 25 |
13th | Michael Elliott(4) Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club | 25 |
14th | Andrew Robinson(8) Southerness Golf Club | 24 |
15th | John Sharp(10) Shipley Golf Club | 23 |
16th | Gary Baxter(13) Abergele Golf Club | 23 |
17th | Paul Fell(6) Helsby | 23 |
18th | Ian Smith(8) Peterborough Milton Golf Club | 23 |
19th | Michael Godfrey(5) Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club | 23 |
20th | Steve Kirk(7) Pleasington Golf Club | 22 |
21st | Simon Grafton(7) Harrogate Golf Club | 22 |
22nd | Karl Golding(8) Hillside Golf Club | 22 |
23rd | Stephen Oakley(9) Gathurst Golf Club | 22 |
24th | Scott Smeaton(4) Pleasington Golf Club | 21 |
25th | Matthew Whittington(3) Pleasington Golf Club | 21 |
26th | Geoffrey Bickerton(4) Prestbury | 21 |
27th | Rick Howarth(9) Pleasington Golf Club | 21 |
28th | Andy Grewar(5) Celtic Manor Resort | 20 |
29th | Peter Brandon(6) Bolton Old Links | 20 |
30th | John Jones(10) Eaton (Chester) Golf Club | 20 |
31st | Kevin Vine(11) Hayling Golf Club | 20 |
32nd | Chris McKeating(5) Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club | 19 |
33rd | Mike Russell(10) Wrotham Heath | 19 |
34th | John Manning(9) Hillside Golf Club | 19 |
35th | Lee Bradshaw(10) Pleasington Golf Club | 19 |
36th | Phil Major(4) Cavendish | 19 |
37th | Jeremy Whitehouse(13) Shifnal Golf Club | 18 |
38th | Peter Yorston(5) Sherwood Forest | 18 |
39th | Graham Marshall(17) Peterborough Milton Golf Club | 18 |
40th | Paul Mullen(13) Sedbergh | 18 |
41st | Andrew Turner(14) Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club | 18 |
42nd | Stewart Magee(9) Royal Winchester | 17 |
43rd | David Jaques(10) Shipley Golf Club | 17 |
44th | Stephen Booth(8) Turton | 17 |
45th | Simon Walton(12) Filey | 17 |
46th | Karl Kelly(17) Grange Park Golf Club (Lancashire) Golf Club | 17 |
47th | Neil Davies(11) Eaton (Chester) Golf Club | 17 |
48th | Billy Stephenson(10) Alnmouth Golf Club | 17 |
49th | Chandrasena Menmenda(11) Romiley Golf Club | 17 |
50th | Timothy Shields(11) Pleasington Golf Club | 17 |
51st | Paul Christopher(8) Pleasington Golf Club | 17 |
52nd | David Parrish(12) Halifax | 16 |
53rd | Gary Stevenson(10) Silloth on Solway Golf Club | 16 |
54th | Jamie Clarke(12) Gathurst Golf Club | 16 |
55th | Bill Stinson(14) Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club | 16 |
56th | Terence Wood(19) Shipley Golf Club | 16 |
57th | Nicholas Wade(13) Halifax | 15 |
58th | Michael Lumsden(12) Dukes, St Andrews | 14 |
59th | Sam Norman(8) Carden Park | 14 |
60th | Craig Caesar(17) Longhirst Hall | 13 |
61st | Peter Crompton(12) Eaton (Chester) Golf Club | 13 |
62nd | Neil McKenna(14) Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club | 13 |
63rd | Robert Clark(18) Eaton (Chester) Golf Club | 12 |
64th | Darren Masterman(17) Northop Golf Club | 12 |
65th | Mal Johnson(10) Hillside Golf Club | 12 |
66th | Tony Curtis(21) Nene Park | 11 |
67th | Carlo Barbuti(17) Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club | 10 |
68th | Anna Whitehouse(16) Shifnal Golf Club | 10 |
69th | John Hampton(20) Pryors Hayes Golf Club | 8 |
70th | Mark Heron(19) Pleasington Golf Club | 4 |