(95% handicap allowance)
Results | Gross Points | |
1st | Peter Yorston(6) Sherwood Forest | 33 |
2nd | Michael Godfrey(6) Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club | 32 |
3rd | Andy Latham(7) Carden Park | 31 |
4th | Paul Fell(7) Helsby | 30 |
5th | Wayne Dobson(3) Pleasington Golf Club | 29 |
6th | Dave Griffin(7) Bolton | 29 |
7th | Michael Elliott(6) Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club | 28 |
8th | Karl Golding(9) Hillside Golf Club | 28 |
9th | Phil Major(6) Cavendish | 28 |
10th | Paul Christopher(9) Pleasington Golf Club | 28 |
11th | Simon Walton(12) Filey | 28 |
12th | Peter Harrison(9) Hillside Golf Club | 27 |
13th | Brett Jones(7) Northop Golf Club | 27 |
14th | Robert Gresty(3) Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club | 27 |
15th | Mark Hughes(7) Carden Park | 27 |
16th | Stewart Magee(10) Royal Winchester | 27 |
17th | Chris McKeating(7) Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club | 26 |
18th | Steve Kirk(8) Pleasington Golf Club | 25 |
19th | Peter Brandon(7) Bolton Old Links | 25 |
20th | Tom Partridge(2) Chester | 25 |
21st | Gary Morgan(5) Cavendish | 24 |
22nd | Jonathan Little(7) Eaton (Chester) Golf Club | 24 |
23rd | Billy Stephenson(12) Alnmouth Golf Club | 24 |
24th | Matthew Whittington(4) Pleasington Golf Club | 24 |
25th | Andy Grewar(7) Celtic Manor Resort | 23 |
26th | Rick Howarth(10) Pleasington Golf Club | 23 |
27th | Ian Rich(10) Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club | 23 |
28th | Scott Smeaton(5) Pleasington Golf Club | 23 |
29th | Geoffrey Bickerton(6) Prestbury | 22 |
30th | Simon Grafton(8) Harrogate Golf Club | 22 |
31st | Graham Marshall(17) Peterborough Milton Golf Club | 21 |
32nd | Kevin Vine(12) Hayling Golf Club | 21 |
33rd | Sam Norman(9) Carden Park | 20 |
34th | Jamie Clarke(12) Gathurst Golf Club | 20 |
35th | Nicholas Wade(14) Halifax | 20 |
36th | Andrew Turner(14) Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club | 20 |
37th | John Sharp(12) Shipley Golf Club | 20 |
38th | John Manning(10) Hillside Golf Club | 20 |
39th | Stephen Booth(9) Turton | 20 |
40th | Jas Thind(12) Wrotham Heath | 20 |
41st | Neil Davies(12) Eaton (Chester) Golf Club | 20 |
42nd | Mike Russell(11) Wrotham Heath | 19 |
43rd | Mark Heron(18) Pleasington Golf Club | 19 |
44th | Paul Mullen(14) Sedbergh | 19 |
45th | Chandrasena Menmenda(12) Romiley Golf Club | 18 |
46th | Ian Smith(9) Peterborough Milton Golf Club | 18 |
47th | Anna Whitehouse(14) Shifnal Golf Club | 18 |
48th | Lee Bradshaw(11) Pleasington Golf Club | 18 |
49th | Robert Clark(18) Eaton (Chester) Golf Club | 17 |
50th | Neil McKenna(14) Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club | 17 |
51st | Stephen Oakley(10) Gathurst Golf Club | 17 |
52nd | Gary Baxter(14) Abergele Golf Club | 17 |
53rd | Darren Masterman(17) Northop Golf Club | 17 |
54th | John Jones(11) Eaton (Chester) Golf Club | 17 |
55th | David Parrish(12) Halifax | 17 |
56th | Carlo Barbuti(17) Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club | 16 |
57th | Gary Stevenson(11) Silloth on Solway Golf Club | 16 |
58th | Bill Stinson(14) Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club | 15 |
59th | Craig Caesar(17) Longhirst Hall | 15 |
60th | Michael Lumsden(12) Dukes, St Andrews | 15 |
61st | Mal Johnson(11) Hillside Golf Club | 15 |
62nd | Jeremy Whitehouse(13) Shifnal Golf Club | 15 |
63rd | Andrew Robinson(9) Southerness Golf Club | 13 |
64th | Terence Wood(18) Shipley Golf Club | 13 |
65th | Timothy Shields(12) Pleasington Golf Club | 13 |
66th | Karl Kelly(16) Grange Park Golf Club (Lancashire) Golf Club | 12 |
67th | David Jaques(11) Shipley Golf Club | 12 |
68th | Peter Crompton(12) Eaton (Chester) Golf Club | 11 |
69th | John Hampton(19) Pryors Hayes Golf Club | 11 |
70th | Tony Curtis(21) Nene Park | 9 |