(95% handicap allowance)
Results | Gross Points | |
1st | Phil Major(4) Cavendish | 33 |
2nd | Gary Morgan(3) Cavendish | 32 |
3rd | Brett Jones(5) Northop Golf Club | 30 |
4th | Michael Elliott(4) Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club | 30 |
5th | Stephen Oakley(8) Gathurst Golf Club | 30 |
6th | Dave Griffin(5) Bolton | 29 |
7th | Peter Brandon(6) Bolton Old Links | 29 |
8th | Ian Rich(8) Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club | 28 |
9th | Robert Gresty(1) Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club | 27 |
10th | Paul Fell(6) Helsby | 27 |
11th | Tom Partridge(0) Chester | 27 |
12th | Kevin Vine(11) Hayling Golf Club | 27 |
13th | Scott Smeaton(3) Pleasington Golf Club | 26 |
14th | Karl Golding(8) Hillside Golf Club | 26 |
15th | Wayne Dobson(1) Pleasington Golf Club | 25 |
16th | Rick Howarth(8) Pleasington Golf Club | 25 |
17th | Stewart Magee(8) Royal Winchester | 25 |
18th | Steve Kirk(6) Pleasington Golf Club | 25 |
19th | Andrew Robinson(7) Southerness Golf Club | 25 |
20th | Neil Davies(10) Eaton (Chester) Golf Club | 24 |
21st | Andy Latham(5) Carden Park | 24 |
22nd | Michael Godfrey(5) Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club | 24 |
23rd | Geoffrey Bickerton(4) Prestbury | 23 |
24th | Mark Hughes(6) Carden Park | 23 |
25th | Lee Bradshaw(10) Pleasington Golf Club | 23 |
26th | Chris McKeating(5) Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club | 23 |
27th | Matthew Whittington(2) Pleasington Golf Club | 22 |
28th | Darren Masterman(16) Northop Golf Club | 22 |
29th | Jeremy Whitehouse(12) Shifnal Golf Club | 22 |
30th | John Sharp(10) Shipley Golf Club | 21 |
31st | John Manning(9) Hillside Golf Club | 21 |
32nd | Mike Russell(10) Wrotham Heath | 21 |
33rd | John Jones(9) Eaton (Chester) Golf Club | 21 |
34th | David Jaques(10) Shipley Golf Club | 21 |
35th | Gary Stevenson(10) Silloth on Solway Golf Club | 21 |
36th | Jonathan Little(5) Eaton (Chester) Golf Club | 20 |
37th | Ian Smith(8) Peterborough Milton Golf Club | 20 |
38th | Simon Grafton(6) Harrogate Golf Club | 20 |
39th | Gary Baxter(12) Abergele Golf Club | 20 |
40th | Timothy Shields(10) Pleasington Golf Club | 20 |
41st | Peter Yorston(5) Sherwood Forest | 20 |
42nd | Mal Johnson(9) Hillside Golf Club | 19 |
43rd | Andrew Turner(13) Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club | 18 |
44th | David Parrish(11) Halifax | 18 |
45th | Simon Walton(11) Filey | 18 |
46th | Paul Christopher(8) Pleasington Golf Club | 18 |
47th | Peter Harrison(8) Hillside Golf Club | 18 |
48th | Andy Grewar(5) Celtic Manor Resort | 17 |
49th | Mark Heron(17) Pleasington Golf Club | 17 |
50th | Chandrasena Menmenda(10) Romiley Golf Club | 17 |
51st | Stephen Booth(8) Turton | 17 |
52nd | Nicholas Wade(13) Halifax | 16 |
53rd | Billy Stephenson(10) Alnmouth Golf Club | 16 |
54th | Karl Kelly(15) Grange Park Golf Club (Lancashire) Golf Club | 16 |
55th | Peter Crompton(11) Eaton (Chester) Golf Club | 15 |
56th | Neil McKenna(13) Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club | 15 |
57th | Graham Marshall(16) Peterborough Milton Golf Club | 15 |
58th | Sam Norman(8) Carden Park | 15 |
59th | Michael Lumsden(11) Dukes, St Andrews | 14 |
60th | Paul Mullen(13) Sedbergh | 14 |
61st | Bill Stinson(13) Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club | 14 |
62nd | Jas Thind(11) Wrotham Heath | 13 |
63rd | Anna Whitehouse(16) Shifnal Golf Club | 13 |
64th | Robert Clark(17) Eaton (Chester) Golf Club | 12 |
65th | Carlo Barbuti(16) Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club | 12 |
66th | Jamie Clarke(11) Gathurst Golf Club | 11 |
67th | Terence Wood(18) Shipley Golf Club | 9 |
68th | Craig Caesar(16) Longhirst Hall | 8 |
69th | Tony Curtis(20) Nene Park | 5 |
70th | John Hampton(19) Pryors Hayes Golf Club | 5 |