149 players have been signed up for this competition as of 2:35 PM Thursday 28th March
Jon Bailey (Eaton Golf Club (Chester)) |
Matthew Band (Sudbury) |
David Barnett (Hollinwell) |
Brian Barraclough (The Warwickshire Golf & Country Club) |
Dennis Bates (Eaton Golf Club) |
Tom Benney (Perranporth Golf Club) |
Ashley Bickerton (Delamere Forest Golf Club) |
Nicholas birds (Kedleston Park Golf Club) |
Robert Blair (Southerness Golf Club) |
Lee Bonney (Royston Golf Club) |
John Bowen (North Wales Golf Club) |
Sean Bowler (North Wales Golf Club) |
Andy Breakey (Vicars Cross Golf Club) |
Ian Broom (Remedy Oak) |
Antony Brown (Ulverston Golf Club) |
David Buckley (Calcot Park) |
Mark Burford (Ashbourne) |
Craig Caesar (Longhirst Hall) |
David Carr (Conwy(Caernarvonshire)) |
Greg Cave (St Annes Old Links) |
Trevor Cave (Eaton Golf Club) |
Paul Christopher (Pleasington Golf Club) |
Jonathan Clare (Kedleston Park Golf Club) |
Mark Collier (Wenvoe Castle) |
Steven Costa (Ulverston Golf Club) |
Tony Cowan (Eaton Golf Club) |
Colin Crarey (Ulverston Golf Club) |
Allan Crerar (Grange Golf Club) |
Tony Curtis (Nene Park) |
Merwyn Davies (North Wales Golf Club) |
Rob Davies (Grange Fell Golf Club) |
John Doyle (Hart Common Golf Club) |
Guy Dunstall (Royal Eastbourne Golf Club) |
Paul Evans (Childwall Golf Club) |
John Farrall (Hart Common) |
Peter Fletcher (Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club) |
Bernard Flint (Hesketh) |
Danny Foden (Astbury (Congleton) Golf Club) |
Eric Galvin (Gathurst Golf Club) |
David Gannon () |
Bob Gee (Stratford-on-Avon) |
Carl Gleaves (Hart Common) |
Kevin Graham (Hart Common) |
Paul Graveling (Longcliffe Golf Club) |
Mark Greenough (Hart Common Golf Club) |
Gareth Griffiths (Brampton Heath Golf Centre) |
Matthew Hackett (Ashbourne) |
Andrew Hall (Ulverston Golf Club) |
Chris Hart (Preston) |
Stewart Hart (Royston Golf Club) |
Achilleas Hatjiosif (Longcliffe Golf Club) |
Alan Heard (Sitwell Park Golf Club) |
Steven Hermse (Grangemouth Golf Club) |
Peter Hibbert (North Wales Golf Club) |
Thomas Hoess (Portstewart Golf Club) |
Anthony Hogan (Conwy(Caernarvonshire) Golf Club) |
Paul Holland (North Wales Golf Club) |
David Holyoak (Verulam) |
Richard Hooper (North Wales Golf Club) |
Jason Horton (North Wales Golf Club) |
Andy Irwin (Silloth on Solway Golf Club) |
Andrew Ivanauskas (Ashton-in-Makerfield Golf Club) |
David Jenkins (Dean Wood Golf Club) |
Peter Jones (Kirkby Golf Club) |
Steve Kirk (Pleasington Golf Club) |
Colin Knapp (The Warwickshire Golf & Country Club) |
Andrew Knowles (Skipton) |
Chris Knowles (The Warwickshire) |
Yim Kong (Nene Park) |
Frank Lacey (Ulverston Golf Club) |
John Light (Hart Common) |
Michael Lumsden (Dukes, St Andrews) |
Ronald MacNeillie (Southerness Golf Club) |
Stewart Magee (Royal Winchester) |
Mick Maguire (Preston Golf Club) |
Luigi Manganiello (Peterborough Milton Golf Club) |
Paul Manion (Grims Dyke) |
Graham Marshall (Peterborough Milton Golf Club) |
Adam McCormack (Greenmount Golf Club) |
Ron McDonald (Eaton Golf Club) |
Darren McDowell (Hesketh Golf Club) |
John M McGinley (Morecambe Golf Club) |
Alex McKnight (Berrington Hall Golf and Country Club) |
David McLaughlin (Mill Ride Golf & Country Club) |
Paul Molyneux (Hart Common) |
Cameron Moore (Hart Common) |
James Moran (North Wales Golf Club) |
Jamie Mullen (Blundells Hill) |
Vincent Murray (Mickleover Golf Club) |
Gareth Murrell (Fulford) |
Sean O'Connor (Sandiway Golf Club) |
Trevor Orrell (Hart Common) |
Rich Owen (North Wales Golf Club) |
Martyn Parfect (Olton Golf Club) |
David Parrish (Halifax) |
Tom Partridge (Chester) |
Nello Patrone (Longcliffe Golf Club) |
Dave Pearson (Ulverston Golf Club) |
Paul Pethybridge (Skipton) |
David Phillips (Conwy(Caernarvonshire)) |
Andrew Picton (Hart Common) |
Stephen Pidcock (Rushcliffe Golf Club) |
Tony Porter (Kirkby Lonsdale) |
Raman Prendergast (Royal Winchester) |
Adam Randall (Ashbourne) |
Andrew Roberts (Bramhall Golf Club) |
David Roberts (Rhos-on-Sea) |
Kelvin Roberts (North Wales Golf Club) |
Mark Roberts (Conwy(Caernarvonshire)) |
Peter Roberts (Eaton Golf Club (Chester)) |
Tegid Roberts (North Wales Golf Club) |
Andrew Robinson (Southerness Golf Club) |
Adrian Rudge (Wrexham) |
Paul Rushby (Hart Common Golf Club) |
Andy Sheard (Darwen) |
Andrew Smith (Pleasington Golf Club) |
Roy Smith (Hart Common Golf Club) |
Ian Spencer (Blundells Hill) |
Kenny Stamper (Huyton & Prescot Golf Club) |
Billy Stephenson (Alnmouth Golf Club) |
Ross Stevens (Knott End) |
Bill Stinson (Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club) |
John Stokes (Gathurst Golf Club) |
Peter Storry (Staddon Heights) |
James Swain (Grange Park Golf Club (Lancashire) Golf Club) |
Will Thompson (Rushcliffe Golf Club) |
Brian Tidswell (North Wales Golf Club) |
A R Todd (Conwy(Caernarvonshire) Golf Club) |
Paul Towers (Ulverston Golf Club) |
Jim Treadell (Huyton & Prescot Golf Club) |
Mial Walker (Royston Golf Club) |
Mike Walker (North Wales Golf Club) |
Rob Warburton (Hart Common) |
Benjamin Warden (Mossock Hall Golf Club) |
Chris Watson (Royston Golf Club) |
Murray Watters (Bromborough) |
Jeremy Whitehouse (Shifnal Golf Club) |
Roy Whitehouse (North Wales Golf Club) |
Tony Whitehouse (Shifnal Golf Club) |
David Williams (Ashbourne) |
Hayden Williams (Sandiway Golf Club) |
John Williams (Welshpool) |
Mark Williams (North Wales Golf Club) |
Andrew Wilson (United Arab Emirates) |
Andrew Wisedale (Romiley Golf Club) |
Tony Witter (Childwall Golf Club) |
Gareth Wood (La Moye) |
Martin Wood (North Wales Golf Club) |
Steve Young (Childwall Golf Club) |